Wednesday, June 8, 2011

abecedario de graffiti

abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en graffiti. abecedario en graffiti. crobbins. Mar 24, 10:26 PMabecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en graffiti. abecedario en graffiti. crobbins. Mar 24, 10:26 PM
  • abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en graffiti. abecedario en graffiti. crobbins. Mar 24, 10:26 PM


  • Green.Tech
    03-12 05:56 PM
    If you are looking for career change PT MBA is not a good option,you can do PT MBA if you are typically further along in career, often on track for advancement to senior management and you need to balance heavy course load in addition to work and family. I'll be graduating this May from Wharton (Executive MBA) I'm already started getting lucrative offers from consulting firms but unfortuately my I-140 is still pending

    So, will the new jobs "change" your job description to render AC-21 ineffective (similar or same category job etc.)?




    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. el; el abecedario en graffiti. el. cybrscot. Apr 6, 02:42 AMabecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. el; el abecedario en graffiti. el. cybrscot. Apr 6, 02:42 AM
  • abecedario de graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. el; el abecedario en graffiti. el. cybrscot. Apr 6, 02:42 AM


  • kpchal2
    03-17 10:34 PM
    HI
    I am in a very peculiar situation. I have been exploited twice by my previous employers who applied for my green card but ddid not let me know what the situatuion is. here is my situation

    company A applied for my green card on Nov 1 2004. Labor got approved in Feb 2006. Applied for my I-140 in Feb 2006.

    Changed company to Company B in May 2006.

    Company B applied for labor in May 2006. I-140 from company A got approved in July 2006. (please note that this is I-140 from company A). The Labor for Company B got approved in october 2006. I-140 with company B applied in Nov 2006.

    Changed company to Company C in Jan 2007.

    Company C applied for labor in May 2007. Labor approved in May and I-140 applied in May 2007 itself. Now ironically I-140 for company B and Company C got approved on the same day.

    I was totally amazed with 3 green card applications and did not know what to do and what my priority date was and so called USCIS and got transferred to the second level. From the conversation it looked like my labor priority is coming from Nov 2004 from my first application. Is this possible. Is there anyway that the USCIS people are trying to help me. The guy was literally telling me Nov 2004 was my priority date. Now should I be thrilled about it or is it just me and this is another stroke of their stupidity answering.

    Can some gurus tell me how I can find my priority date. Please help me. I really want to know what my priority date is and wjhat my application category is . How can I find this information.

    Thanks




    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. JaSuS. Sep 28, 02:38 PM. Gates: What#39;s that?abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. JaSuS. Sep 28, 02:38 PM. Gates: What#39;s that?
  • abecedario de graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. el abecedario en graffiti. JaSuS. Sep 28, 02:38 PM. Gates: What#39;s that?


  • life99f
    05-25 09:33 AM
    At least, the article shows the TWO side's stories from the people who against us and the people who favor us.
    And more important is finally someone is focusing on EB problem.

    Did you think it was for us then?




    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti en miabecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti en mi
  • abecedario de graffiti en mi


  • sparkle1
    03-24 08:37 AM
    Hi,
    I've been in US for over a year on my L1b Visa. Last year i applied for my H1B visa and got through in the loottery. My Visa became effective Oct08. I still have net left my L1 company and nor have got my H1B Visa stamped. Its been 6 months since the VISA is effective. What should I do now, Im not getting jobs outside and also the L1 company is more secure from the job perspective. Should I just revoke my H1B or is it ok to live in the US like this?

    Thanks



    more...

    abecedario de graffiti. Mohawk, abecedario letrasabecedario de graffiti. Mohawk, abecedario letras
  • Mohawk, abecedario letras


  • psaxena
    05-04 11:16 AM
    My case is in Nebarska.. is their an email for that location?

    wow.... interesting post.
    thanks.

    i used ac21 to port and mailed uscis the info regarding the port. I wonder if i shud be resending that info using this new process.

    Got to send this to my attorney and get her input.




    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario colouring pagesabecedario de graffiti. abecedario colouring pages
  • abecedario colouring pages


  • jennyucf
    07-19 03:47 PM
    Who is the chapter chair in the Indy area? Can we get the contact information?

    Thanks! :)



    more...

    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. elabecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti. el
  • abecedario de graffiti. el


  • grimreaper
    08-03 03:50 PM
    Looks like the senator's office replied without going through the message properly. Just a political ploy for blindsiding the issue by bringing irrelavent topic into discussion. The message was about S.A 4319, the Senator talked about S.887




    abecedario de graffiti. Graffiti Alphabet Bombing.abecedario de graffiti. Graffiti Alphabet Bombing.
  • Graffiti Alphabet Bombing.


  • ambals03
    04-29 04:18 PM
    Video - Opinion Journal: The Other Immigrants -- Stuart Anderson on high-skilled foreign workers. - WSJ.com (http://online.wsj.com/video/opinion-journal-the-other-immigrants/2DA1C016-C62B-4CE1-88FE-8F4502C9B9C8.html)



    more...

    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en graffiti.abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en graffiti.
  • abecedario en graffiti.


  • geniousatwork
    05-27 11:58 PM
    Does anyone know any other place to find the PD in case you have the Case Number?


    The link mentioned below shows the PD for 2006 FY Data only :(
    For 2007/2008 FY, I could not get the PDs from the below mentioned site.




    If you have all the PERM case numbers with you then you should be able to find your PD in this link

    http://www.flcdatacenter.com/CasePerm.aspx and




    abecedario de graffiti. graffiti letters alphabet.abecedario de graffiti. graffiti letters alphabet.
  • graffiti letters alphabet.


  • wanaparthy
    03-24 12:39 PM
    -



    more...

    abecedario de graffiti. graffiti letrasabecedario de graffiti. graffiti letras
  • graffiti letras


  • ItIsNotFunny
    03-28 10:23 AM
    For my recent H1B extention for 7th year extention, I have come across strange situation.
    My old H1B was valid till 5th Feb 2007. Extention was applied in Jan 2007 with approved I-140. Recently I have received approved H1B extention with new I-94, but it states validity is from 22 March 2007 to 5th Feb 2010.

    I thought the extention should have been from 6th Feb 2007 to 5th Feb 2010.

    what should be infered from above ? Does it mean that I was out of ststus fron 6th Feb 2007 till 21st March 2007.

    I would appereciate any input on this.
    If this makes me out of status , is there a way to fix this by contacting USCIS again ?

    Thanks
    Saurav

    I don't think you were out of status as you filed before your previous H1 expires.




    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en graffiti;abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en graffiti;
  • abecedario en graffiti;


  • vontlin
    10-03 06:39 PM
    My student advisor asking me to show the I-94 Parole not expired, i didn't renew my AP last year since i was not going to travel.

    Question is, do we need to travel every year to show the I-94 unexpired to get the FAFSA Loan



    more...

    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffitiabecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti
  • abecedario de graffiti


  • zico123
    06-22 06:32 PM
    Got this from the Chennai US consulate website.
    Can you post the link. I cannot believe US consulates will take such drastic measures.




    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en letras chinas.abecedario de graffiti. abecedario en letras chinas.
  • abecedario en letras chinas.


  • STAmisha
    07-27 02:32 PM
    Bumping up



    more...

    abecedario de graffiti. 2011 Graffiti Alphabetabecedario de graffiti. 2011 Graffiti Alphabet
  • 2011 Graffiti Alphabet


  • LC2002
    04-14 11:09 AM
    Congratulations!
    Thanks




    abecedario de graffiti. Graffiti Letters A-Z, Gothicabecedario de graffiti. Graffiti Letters A-Z, Gothic
  • Graffiti Letters A-Z, Gothic


  • kanshul
    05-07 08:56 PM
    I used AC21 3 months ago and filled the paperwork with USCIS. No RFE yet but I would not care if I get an RFE as well...

    I think it is best to notify USCIS. I hired Murthy and I don't think they are doing this just to get money. If your case gets messed u say 3-4 yeare later and you end up taking UCSIS in court then this paperwork (which USCIS will most probably do nothing with) will be very helpful.



    more...

    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti wallsabecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti walls
  • abecedario de graffiti walls


  • beautifulMind
    07-16 10:15 PM
    But isn't AC21 for a different position irrespective of whether you use it in the same company or different company. Technically you are suppose to be in same occupation till you get your green card Which is problem for me because i am trying to use the benefits obtained (EAD and AP) from my EB3 position and being promoted to a EB2 position while using the EAD and AP of my EB3 application




    abecedario de graffiti. Letras de graffiti alfabeto.abecedario de graffiti. Letras de graffiti alfabeto.
  • Letras de graffiti alfabeto.


  • dan19
    02-20 10:30 AM
    Hello all,

    My I-140 (EB3) is already approved through my present company.

    I am about to start the 6th year (final year) of my H1 soon. I want to change my job and apply through EB2 as EB3 has almost stopped moving.

    My case is like this:
    PD: 2002-Oct India/ROW
    Category: EB3
    H1 (6 year ends): June 2008

    My questions are:

    1. First and foremost - can I change my job as I am entering the 6th year of H1?

    2. Since it's going to be my 6th year, will I need to reapply for labor as soon as I change my job? Is there any timeframe?

    3. Will there be any issue porting the Priority Date - especially since I am planning to apply on EB2 in the next job.


    Thanks,
    Dan




    abecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffitiabecedario de graffiti. abecedario de graffiti
  • abecedario de graffiti


  • shreekhand
    08-20 01:55 PM
    I didn't quiet get from your message whether the "08xxxxxxx" has an "A" preceding it. In all probabilty it should.

    If it indeed has an "A". It is a A# so you might as well forget about deducing on a visa # being assigned based on the A# on the FP :)

    An according the website you referred to, nowhere does he mention about a visa #. The A# being assigned for life has nothing to do with a visa # !

    All,

    I'm trying to understand if it is a general practice of USCIS to specify an A# on the FP notice. My FP notice has an A# that starts with 08xxxxxxx. I wonder if it is the actual visa number since according to http://www.kkeane.com/general-faq.shtml my number is the visa number:

    <QUOTE>
    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.
    </QUOTE>

    My PD for EB3 was current in the June 2007 bulletin and I applied for AOS on 06/28.




    pdakwala
    02-24 04:29 PM
    Hello everyone,

    There is no need to get excited. How much we can achieve from this will depend on our efforts.

    Please contribute to Immigration Voice if you really want something to come out from this markup. Be generous by the way.

    Cheers




    praveenmoluguri
    09-20 04:24 PM
    My 140 was received at TSC on 23 APR 2007. I also have an lud 08/05 which is a sunday.
    does anybody see a pattern.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment